HOME


Founded in 1947, the volunteers of the Newstead Fire Company provided emergency services to the Town of Newstead, operating from two stations with three pumpers, a heavy rescue, a light rescue, and an ambulance.


Calls per Month201820192020202120222023
January243332393434
February2341474252
March3231354240
April1729274049
May4240385149
June3843364269
July4241464057
August4744406251
September3638485249
October3230354657
November3936363840
December2846405169
TOTAL40045246054660634