HOME

OUR 1999 FORD AMBULANCE IS NOW FOR SALE.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION


Founded in 1947, the volunteers of the Newstead Fire Company provided emergency services to the Town of Newstead, operating from two stations with three pumpers, a heavy rescue, a light rescue, and an ambulance.


Calls per Month2018201920202021202220232024
January24333239343469
February234147425246
March323135424031
April172927404946
May424038514938
June384336426958
July424146405756
August474440625154
September363848524959
October323035465758
November393636384059
December284640516953
TOTAL400452460546606592