HOME


Founded in 1947, the volunteers of the Newstead Fire Company provided emergency services to the Town of Newstead, operating from two stations with three pumpers, a heavy rescue, a light rescue, and an ambulance.


Calls per Month2018201920202021202220232024
January24333239343469
February23414742524664
March32313542403135
April17292740494641
May42403851493849
June384336426958
July424146405756
August474440625154
September363848524959
October323035465758
November393636384059
December284640516953
TOTAL400452460546606592258