HOME


Founded in 1947, the volunteers of the Newstead Fire Company provided emergency services to the Town of Newstead, operating from two stations with three pumpers, a heavy rescue, a light rescue, and an ambulance.


Calls per Month20182019202020212022
January2433323934
February2341474252
March3231354240
April1729274049
May4240385149
June3843364269
July4241464057
August4744406251
September36384852
October32303546
November39363638
December28464051
TOTAL400452460546401