HOME


Founded in 1947, the volunteers of the Newstead Fire Company provided emergency services to the Town of Newstead, operating from two stations with three pumpers, a heavy rescue, a light rescue, and an ambulance.


Calls per Month20182019202020212022
January24333239
February23414742
March32313542
April17292740
May42403851
June38433642
July42414640
August47444062
September36384852
October32303546
November39363638
December28464051
TOTAL400452460546